FESTOONFIBERFLEX PUR-HF | JOB_T3003020 | JOB_T3003020
Icon static Icon flexible Icon high flexible Icon drag chain Icon festoon Icon reeling
Control cables for cable trolley systems

FESTOONFIBERFLEX PUR-HF

06.12.05

|

Use of Cable

cable for optical transmission of data and signals for very high mechanical requirements, frequently bendings, especially for use in trolley systems, drag chains on moving parts of machines, conveyor facilities. Suitable for dry, humid and wet rooms, for outdoor use and also for explosive environment.

Product variants
Icon einsatzort indoor Icon einsatzort outdoor
Icon merkmale uv resistent Icon merkmale kein feuer Icon merkmale oelresistent Icon merkmale halogenfrei
Icon standards ce geschuetzt
Product information "FESTOONFIBERFLEX PUR-HF"
Special features
  • for low reeling operation requirements
  • free from lacquer damaging substances and silicone (during production)
  • resistant to ozone, UV radiation and humidity
  • halogen-free
  • also available on request for permanent use in water (no drinking water) up to 50 m diving depth
Remarks
  • conform to RoHS
  • for travelling speed on cable trolleys up to 240 m/min
  • We are pleased to produce special versions, other dimensions, core and jacket colours on request.
  • We are pleased to offer you the cables assembled with ST connectors.
Conductor material: Fiber optics type 9/125, 50/125 or 62,5/125
Core insulation: PETP tubes filled with jelly
Overall stranding: Fiber optics in PETP-tubes filled with jelly, stranded with fillers in an envelope of heat resistant compound, wrapped with a strain relief of aramide rovings and braid of polyester fibres
Outer sheath: PUR
Sheath colour: Black
Min. bending radius fixed: 6 x d
Min. bending radius moved: 10 x d
Operat. temp. fixed min/max: -40 °C / +80 °C
Operat. temp. moved min/max: -30 °C / +70 °C
Burning behavior: Similar to IEC 60332-2-1
Resistant to oil: Acc. to EN 60811-404
Tensile strength: Max. 300 N
FESTOONFIBERFLEX PUR-HF 06.12.05
Control cables for cable trolley systems
fiber optic, halogen-free
Item count 9
FESTOONTEC® PUR-HF 06.12.01.01
Control cables for cable trolley systems
0,6/1kV, unshielded, halogen-free
Item count 42
FESTOONTEC® C-PUR-HF 06.12.02.01
Control cables for cable trolley systems
0,6/1kV, shielded, halogen-free
Item count 43